RUSSIAN | NCCA-KALININGRAD.RU

LYSTSOV Oleg/Russia

(born 26.07.1967 in Nizhni Tagil)

Lives and works in Nizhni Tagil, Russia
"The name Oleg", 2001, video, 4 min.
Education
1990
Gratitude with distinction art - graphic faculty Nizhni Tagil State Pedagogical Institute
1991 - 1998
The participant more 40 international exhibitions of print graphic.
The personal exhibitions and projects
1993
Central Exhibition Hall, Revda, Russia
1994
Nizhni Tagil State Museum of Fine Art, Russia
1996
Central Artist's House, Moscow, Russia
1996
"A Garden Nojd", Nizhni Tagil State Museum of Fine Art, Russia
1999
The project "Indian shirts. The list" within the framework of readings
"Contemporary art: a history, tendency, perspective of development", Nizhni Tagil State Museum of Fine Art, Russia
1999-2000
A series of actions and installations in pits near mine Magnetitovaya, Nizhni Tagil, Russia.
2000
The project "Place of pleasure" within the framework of the land-art festival "Flood-plain  of time", Nizhni Novgorod, Russia.
Since 1999
Participates in the international art program "The Ecology of art":
1999 - plener-symposium "Alive Form" in a village Chusovoje near Ekaterinburg. Joint actions for the person - bird with К.Gedeke (Berlin) and Т.Badanina (Moscow).
The exhibitions in Nizhni Tagil, Ekaterinburg, Moscow.
2000 - project "Ural - Tibet", transition from Kathmandu (Nepal) up to Lhasa (Tibet).


Text
Name Oleg


'Name Oleg'
video, 4 min, 2001



Main page

PARTICIPANTS

AES Group/Russia

AGRICOLA de Cologne/German

ALCHUK Anna /Russia (text)

ANONYMOUS AUTHOR of the circle fA&Fa (For anonymous and free art group)/Russia

BEECROFT Vanessa/USA

BULATOV Dmitry/Russia

BULNYGIN Dmitry/Russia

CAVENG Barbara/Germany

CERNICKY Jiri/Czech Republic

CHEPELYK Oksana/Ukraine

CHTCHERBAKOV Vladimir/Russia

DALIGAND Daniel/France

DEEPWELL Katy/United Kingdom

DOCTOROVICH Fabio/Argentina

EFIMOV Vladislav, CHERNYSHEV Aristarh/Russia

GAYDAY Konstantine/Russia

GUIBERT Andreas/Canada

GUTOV Dmitry/Russia

JAVAKHISHVILI Temur/Georgia

JANIN Zuzanna/Poland

KELOMEES Raivo/Estonia

KHABULIANI Khatuna/Georgia (text)

KIREEV Oleg/Russia

KONSTANTINOVA Ludmila/Russia

KOVYLINA Lena/Russia

KOSHKIN Vadim/Russia

KOSTELANETZ Richard/USA

KOTEL Nina, SALNIKOV Vladimir/Russia

KRASTEV Krassimir /Bulgaria

LAPSCHINA Lena/Austria

LITVIN Anton/Russia

MACLENNAN Alastair/Northern Ireland

MAN CALIN/Romania

MATHIAS Thelma/USA

MEMBRANA. MEMBRANOID group/Russia

MITLYANSKAYA Alexandra/Russia

MIZIN Viacheslav/Russia

NASKOVSKI Zoran/Yugoslavia

NECHVATAL Joseph/USA (text)

THE NEW STUPID/Russia

OSTRETSOV Georgy/Russia

"OTHERS" group/Russia

PODOPRIGOROV Alexander/Russia

POLLACCI Bruno/Italy

POPADIN Alexandr/Russia

PURG Franc/Slovenia

"RAKETA" group/Sweden

SANDQVIST Tom/Sweden

SAVCHUK Valery/Russia (text)

SEROV Alexander, TCHEBYKIN Alexey/Russia

SKOTNIKOV Konstantin/Russia

SOLOMKO Yuri /Ukraine

SHABUROV Alexander/Russia

SHUM Irene/USA

VASILYEV Yuriy/Russia

ZAYTSEV Alexey/Russia