RUSSIAN | NCCA-KALININGRAD.RU

BULNYGIN Dmitry/Russia

(born 4.8.65)
Lives and works in Novosibirsk, Russia
1990  Graduated from Architectural Institute of Novosibirsk

Group exhibitions (selected)
1989 "All Odessa", Odessa
1990 Russian - Spanish exhibition, Museum of Fine Arts, Novosibirsk
1991 Exhibition of Siberian artists, Municipal Gallery, Moscow
1992 "Garderop", Central Exhibition Hall, S-Peterburg, (catalog)
1994  "Ecological letter to friends", Museum of Fine Arts, Novosibirsk
1995 Contemporary Russian Art, Drout-Richeliev, Paris, (catalog)
1995 Eurocot, Zurich
1995 "Das Geshenk fur Stadt Zurich", Kunsthaus Orlikon, Zurich
1996 4th biennial of graphic, Municipal Gallery, Kaliningrad (catalog)
1997 Eurocon, Ekaterinburg - Novosibirsk
1996  "Extra sweet smell", Kunsthaus Tacheles, Berlin
1997   "6+6", Russian - German exhibition, Historical Museum of Kaliningrad, (catalog)
1997 Artists' space gallery, Berlin
1998 "The suitcase", Meinblau gallery, Berlin
1998 Sculpture symposium, Kloster Arnsburg, Ober Hessen, Germany
1999 "Sardine in oil", NCCA, Kaliningrad Branch (catalog)
1999 Art Mamej, Central Exhibition Hall, Moscow (catalog)  
1999 TV gallery, Moscow
2000 Art Moscow, Central House of Artists, Moscow
1999 16th  Short film festival, Hamburg,  
2000  MediaGraph, NCCA, Kaliningrad Branch, Kaliningrad, Russia (catalog)
2000 "Bunter hund", Short film festival, Munchen
2001 7th  Annual multi-media festival, Windsor

Solo exhibitions
1993 Gallery 103, S-Petersburg
1994 Museum of Fine Arts, Novosibirsk  
1994  Museum of Fine Arts, Ekaterinburg
1996  Museum of Fine Arts, Novosibirsk  
1998  Message Salon gallery, Zurich

Museum collections
Museum of Fine Arts, Novosibirsk; Museum of Contemporary Arts, Vladivostok; Museum of Contemporary Russian Graphic, Riga; Altaisky Regional Museum of Fine Arts, Barnaul; State Art Gallery, Kaliningrad
Publications
http://www.moma.org/onlineprojects/internyet/novo18.html
http://www.guelman.ru/nsk/index.html




'Hang your drug dialer'
flash animation, 2001


'Save or kill'
flash animation, 2001



Main page

PARTICIPANTS

AES Group/Russia

AGRICOLA de Cologne/German

ALCHUK Anna /Russia (text)

ANONYMOUS AUTHOR of the circle fA&Fa (For anonymous and free art group)/Russia

BEECROFT Vanessa/USA

CAVENG Barbara/Germany

CERNICKY Jiri/Czech Republic

CHEPELYK Oksana/Ukraine

CHTCHERBAKOV Vladimir/Russia

DALIGAND Daniel/France

DEEPWELL Katy/United Kingdom

DOCTOROVICH Fabio/Argentina

EFIMOV Vladislav, CHERNYSHEV Aristarh/Russia

GAYDAY Konstantine/Russia

GUIBERT Andreas/Canada

GUTOV Dmitry/Russia

JAVAKHISHVILI Temur/Georgia

JANIN Zuzanna/Poland

KELOMEES Raivo/Estonia

KHABULIANI Khatuna/Georgia (text)

KIREEV Oleg/Russia

KONSTANTINOVA Ludmila/Russia

KOVYLINA Lena/Russia

KOSHKIN Vadim/Russia

KOSTELANETZ Richard/USA

KOTEL Nina, SALNIKOV Vladimir/Russia

KRASTEV Krassimir /Bulgaria

LAPSCHINA Lena/Austria

LEGRADY Miklos/Canada

LITVIN Anton/Russia

LYSTSOV Oleg/Russia

MACLENNAN Alastair/Northern Ireland

MAN CALIN/Romania

MATHIAS Thelma/USA

MEMBRANA. MEMBRANOID group/Russia

MITLYANSKAYA Alexandra/Russia

MIZIN Viacheslav/Russia

NASKOVSKI Zoran/Yugoslavia

NECHVATAL Joseph/USA (text)

THE NEW STUPID/Russia

OSTRETSOV Georgy/Russia

"OTHERS" group/Russia

PODOPRIGOROV Alexander/Russia

POLLACCI Bruno/Italy

POPADIN Alexandr/Russia

PURG Franc/Slovenia

"RAKETA" group/Sweden

SANDQVIST Tom/Sweden

SAVCHUK Valery/Russia (text)

SEROV Alexander, TCHEBYKIN Alexey/Russia

SKOTNIKOV Konstantin/Russia

SOLOMKO Yuri /Ukraine

SHABUROV Alexander/Russia

SHUM Irene/USA

VASILYEV Yuriy/Russia

ZAYTSEV Alexey/Russia